BREAKING NEWS
  1. Junior Lone Star Announce Deal with Clothing Brand Nagbe Collection
  2. Stars to make Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup Debut at Ocean City Nor’easters
  3. Stars Advance to USASA Regional Amateur Cup Semi-Final
  4. First Team Overpowers Under 23s in PPSL Opener
  5. Stars Defeat Rebels to Win PPSL Community Shield
  • Home
  • News
  • First Team
  • Reserves
  • Under-20s
  • Academy
  • Club
  • Partners
  • Community
  • Fans
  • Home
  • News
  • First Team
  • Reserves
  • Under-20s
  • Academy
  • Club
  • Partners
  • Community
  • Fans

Matches

All kick-offs are displayed in Eastern Standard Time (EST). The fixture list was last updated on Monday 10 April. All matches remain subject to change.

2017 FIRST TEAM MATCHES – To view the First Team Matches from the 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, and 2016 seasons, please click HERE.

2017 FIRST TEAM MATCHES

7 - 0

Bethlehem Steel vs Junior Lone Star FC

Friendly
YSC Academy Stadium
3 - 1

Junior Lone Star FC v Upper Darby FC

PPSL Community Shield
Monsignor Bonner High School
3 - 2

Wilmington University vs Junior Lone Star FC

Friendly
Wilmington Univ. Sports Complex
3 - 1

Junior Lone Star FC v Junior Lone Star U23s

Philly Premier Soccer League
McCreesh Playground Field
4 - 1

Junior Lone Star FC v ASF Select

USASA Region I Amateur Cup
Monsignor Bonner High School
0 - 4

Salone FC v Junior Lone Star FC

Philly Premier Soccer League
Lindbergh Boulevard Field
5 - 1

University of Pennsylvania v Junior Lone Star FC

Friendly
Rhodes Field
3 - 2

Christos FC v Junior Lone Star FC

USASA Region I Open Cup
Latrobe Park Banner Stadium
5:30 pm

Upper Darby FC v Junior Lone Star FC

Philly Premier Soccer League
Beverly Hills Recreation Field
3:00 pm

Rochester River Dogz FC v Junior Lone Star FC

USASA Region I Amateur Cup
7:30 pm

Ocean City Nor’easters v Junior Lone Star FC

Lamar Hunt US Open Cup
Carey Stadium
7:00 pm

West Chester United v Junior Lone Star FC

Nat'l Premier Soccer League
WCUSC Turf Field
5:00 pm

Junior Lone Star FC v Rising Stars FC

Philly Premier Soccer League
Penn Wood Middle School
4:00 pm

Junior Lone Star FC v Buxmont Torch FC

Nat'l Premier Soccer League
Monsignor Bonner High School
6:30 pm

Cavalla FC v Junior Lone Star FC

Philly Premier Soccer League
Lindbergh Boulevard Field
6:30 pm

Junior Lone Star U23s v Junior Lone Star FC

Philly Premier Soccer League
Penn Wood Middle School
3:00 pm

Clarkstown SC Eagles v Junior Lone Star FC

Nat'l Premier Soccer League
Ramapo College Soccer Stadium
7:00 pm

Junior Lone Star FC v West Chester United

Nat'l Premier Soccer League
Monsignor Bonner High School
7:00 pm

Junior Lone Star FC v Salone FC

Philly Premier Soccer League
Monsignor Bonner High School
6:00 pm

GBFC Thunder v Junior Lone Star FC

Nat'l Premier Soccer League
Vision Field
6:00 pm

Junior Lone Star FC v Hershey FC

Nat'l Premier Soccer League
Monsignor Bonner High School
6:30 pm

Junior Lone Star FC v Upper Darby FC

Philly Premier Soccer League
Penn Wood Middle School
7:00 pm

Buxmont Torch FC v Junior Lone Star FC

Nat'l Premier Soccer League
Pennridge High School
4:00 pm

Hershey FC v Junior Lone Star FC

Nat'l Premier Soccer League
Hershey High School Stadium
6:00 pm

Junior Lone Star FC v Electric City Shock SC

Nat'l Premier Soccer League
Monsignor Bonner High School
7:00 pm

Junior Lone Star FC v New Jersey Copa FC

Nat'l Premier Soccer League
Monsignor Bonner High School
7:00 pm

Rising Stars FC v Junior Lone Star FC

Philly Premier Soccer League
Parkwood Soccer Field
4:00 pm

Junior Lone Star FC v Cavalla FC

Philly Premier Soccer League
Monsignor Bonner High School
6:00 pm

Junior Lone Star FC v Salone FC

Philly Premier Soccer League
Monsignor Bonner High School
6:00 pm

Upper Darby FC v Junior Lone Star FC

Philly Premier Soccer League
Monsignor Bonner High School

Demos

Nav Mode

Layout

Boxed
Wide

Background Image

Color Skin

Loading...